We hope you will find the answers to many of your questions on AFB's website. If you need additional help, please contact us:

1401 South Clark Street
Suite 730
Arlington, VA 22202
212-502-7600
Contact Form

Senior Staff

Howard Sitron, Interim Executive Director
Patsy Carvache, Chief Business Officer
Stephanie Enyart, Chief Public Policy and Research Officer
Meredith Gale, Chief Development Officer
Matthew Janusauskas, Chief Technology Officer
L. Jasmine Kim, Interim Chief Marketing and Communications Officer
Sylvia Stinson-Perez, Chief Programs Officer
Sonya Shiflet, Chief People and Planning Officer

All AFB Teams

Executive Office

Howard Sitron, Interim Executive Director
Judy Szabo, Manager, Executive Office
Jerry Jayjohn, Executive Administrator

Digital Inclusion

Matthew Janusauskas, Chief Technology Officer
Alex Cooper, Software Engineer, Digital Inclusion
Syed Hassan, Software Development and Support Engineer
Aziz Kabulniyazov, Information Systems Lead
Aaron Preece, AccessWorld Editor-in-Chief
Kristin Reuschel, Program & Curriculum Manager
Andrew Worley, Client Services and Project Coordinator
Hanna Fugulin, Intern Ambassador

Public Policy and Research Institute

Stephanie Enyart, Chief Public Policy and Research Officer
Arielle Silverman, PhD, Director, Research
Sarahelizabeth J. Baguhn, PhD, Research Specialist
Kelly Bleach, Special Advisor, Research
Rebecca Burrichter, Senior Editor, JVIB
Sarah Malaier, Senior Advisor, Public Policy & Research
Carlie Rhoads, PhD, Program Metrics and Evaluation Research Specialist

Programs

Sylvia Stinson-Perez, Chief Programs Officer
Kevin Dougherty, Administrative Assistant, Programs
Neva Fairchild, National Aging and Vision Loss Specialist
Priscilla Rogers, PhD, Special Advisor, Aging and Vision Loss

Marketing and Communications

L. Jasmine Kim, Interim Chief Marketing Officer
John Mackin, Senior Manager, Public Relations
Diane Wright, Database Manager

Resource Development

Meredith Gale, Chief Development Officer
Melody Goodspeed, Associate Director, Development
Erin Persun, Grants and Administrative Coordinator
Amir Rahimi, Corporate Partnership Lead
Stephanie Sauer, Stewardship and Annual Fund Specialist

People and Planning

Sonya Shiflet, Chief People and Planning Officer
Lisa Santamarina, Human Resources Manager
Melanie Peskoe, Talent Acquisition and Onboarding Specialist

Business Systems

Patsy Carvache, Chief Business Officer
Haley Linville, Business Services Manager
Elizabeth Kumar, Business Support Coordinator

Finance

Tim Meadows, Controller
April Gardner, Accounting Coordinator
Eric Ulbrich, Staff Accountant